Official Winners Estate Agents 2018

Official Winners List Estate Agents 2018

PUBLISHED 20th April 2018

Regional and national winners were announced at the 15th annual ESTAS ceremony on Friday 20th April at the Grosvenor House Hotel London.

Reapit-Logo-2016-RGB-300px


East Midlands

  • GOLD – Royston & Lund
  • SILVER – Buckley Brown
  • BRONZE – Spencers Wigston

East of England (Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire)

  • GOLD - Giggs & Company
  • SILVER - Penrose Estate Agents
  • BRONZE - Wilson Peacock Bedford

East of England (Norfolk & Suffolk)

  • GOLD - Minors & Brady
  • SILVER - Mark Ewin Estate Agents
  • BRONZE - Henleys Estate Agents Cromer

London East

  • GOLD - Victor Michael Canning Town
  • SILVER - Victorstone City
  • BRONZE - Castles Hackney

London North West

  • GOLD - Aspect Property
  • SILVER - Greene & Co. West Hampstead
  • BRONZE - Andrews Kingsbury

London North

  • GOLD - Kings Group Edmonton
  • SILVER - Castles Edmonton
  • BRONZE - Castles Palmers Green

London South & South West

  • GOLD - John D Wood & Co Chelsea
  • SILVER - John D Wood & Co Earls Court
  • BRONZE - John D Wood & Co South Kensington

London West

  • GOLD - Greene & Co Maida Vale
  • SILVER - Horton and Garton Chiswick
  • BRONZE - Thorgills Chiswick

Northern Ireland

  • GOLD - McMillan Estate Agents
  • SILVER - John Minnis Belfast
  • BRONZE - John Minnis Donaghadee

North East

  • GOLD - Ingleby Homes
  • SILVER - Northgate Estate Agents Billingham
  • BRONZE - next2buy

North West (Cheshire & Greater Manchester)

  • GOLD - Hannon Holmes
  • SILVER - WeLocate
  • BRONZE - Hills Residential Salford

North West (Cumbria, Lancashire & Merseyside)

  • GOLD - Houseclub
  • SILVER - Logic Estates
  • BRONZE - Entwistle Green Westhoughton

Scotland

  • GOLD - Moving Estate Agents
  • SILVER - Vanilla Square
  • BRONZE - Fife Properties

South East (Essex)

  • GOLD - Stoneshaw Estates
  • SILVER - Richard Poyntz
  • BRONZE - Stuart Thomas

South East (Hertfordshire & Middlesex)

  • GOLD - Taylors Hemel Hempstead
  • SILVER - Hamptons St Albans
  • BRONZE - Kings Group Enfield Highway

South East (Kent)

  • GOLD - Geering Colyer Maidstone
  • SILVER - Mann Rainham
  • BRONZE - Mann Willesborough

South East (East & West Sussex)

  • GOLD - Homes Partnership
  • SILVER - White & Brooks
  • BRONZE - Sawyer & Co Hove

South East (Surrey)

  • GOLD - John D Wood & Co. Esher
  • SILVER - HJC Surbiton
  • BRONZE - Hunter & Company

South West (Avon, Dorset, Somerset)

  • GOLD - Lodestone Property
  • SILVER - Webbers Taunton
  • BRONZE - Webbers Wellington

South West (Cornwall)

  • GOLD - MAP Estate Agents
  • SILVER - Stratton Creber Padstow
  • BRONZE - Cole Rayment & White Wadebridge

South West (Devon)

  • GOLD - Plymouth Homes Mutley
  • SILVER - Fulfords Totnes
  • BRONZE - Helmores Estate Agency

Southern (Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire)

  • GOLD - Taylors Milton Keynes
  • SILVER - Hamptons Banbury
  • BRONZE - Andrews Witney

Southern (Gloucestershire)

  • GOLD - Cook Residential
  • SILVER - RA Bennett & Partners Worcester
  • BRONZE - Andrews Longwell Green

Southern (Hampshire & Wiltshire)

  • GOLD - Morris Dibben Stubbington
  • SILVER - Austin Hawk
  • BRONZE - Gascoigne-Pees Basingstoke

Wales

  • GOLD - Williams Estates Prestatyn
  • SILVER - Tate Rowland Flint
  • BRONZE - Williams Estates Rhyl

West Midlands

  • GOLD - Dourish & Day
  • SILVER - Bairstow Eves Tamworth
  • BRONZE - Dixons Wilenhall

Yorkshire (North)

  • GOLD - Dale Eddison Skipton
  • SILVER - Wishart Estate Agents
  • BRONZE - Michael Poole Eston

Yorkshire (South)

  • GOLD - Bartons
  • SILVER - Blundells Banner Cross

Yorkshire (West)

  • GOLD - Dale Eddison Ilkley
  • SILVER - Holroyds Keighley
  • BRONZE - Dale Eddison Silsden
 

National Categories

PUBLISHED 20th April 2018

Best Online Agent

Best Local Agency Group by Area (2-5 Offices)

  • NORTHERN IRELAND - John Minnis
  • LONDON - Victor Michael
  • CENTRAL ENGLAND - Thomas Morris
  • SOUTH EAST - Fisks
  • SOUTH WEST - Cole Rayment & White
  • NORTH OF ENGLAND - Dale Eddison
  • WALES - Williams Estates

Best Local Agency Group in the UK (2-5 Offices)

  • GOLD - Dale Eddison
  • SILVER - Williams Estates
  • BRONZE - John Minnis

Best Regional Agency Group (6 - 20 Offices)

  • GOLD - Kings Group
  • SILVER - Webbers
  • BRONZE - Michael Poole

Best Large Agency Group (21+ Offices)

  • GOLD - Countrywide Estate Agents
  • SILVER - Andrews Property Group

Best Feefo Agent

  • Logic Estates

Best Guild of Property Professionals Agent

  • Royston & Lund

Best ValPal Agent

  • Dale Eddison Ilkley

Best Estate Agent Office in the UK

  • GOLD - Royston & Lund
  • SILVER - Dourish & Day
  • BRONZE - Minors & Brady

Headline Partner Estate & Letting Agent Awards
Headline Partner Conveyancer Awards
Headline Partner Bold Legal LIVE!
Main Category Partners
Partners
Read more about our partnerships