Previous years winners: 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

Past Winners – 2010

The 2010 Estas

2010 Interviews

2010 Winners – Estate Agents

Regional Winners Gold Silver 3rd
Northern Ireland Pinkerton Murray
Scotland Countrywide (Clarkston) Slater Hogg (Bridge of Weir) Your Move (Dalgety Bay)
Wales Beresford Adams (Denbigh) Williams & Goodwin (Bangor) Reeds Rains Estate Agents (Abergele)
London Abacus Estates Property Divas haart Estate Agents (Raynes Park)
North East Bairstow Eves (Ponteland) Reeds Rains Estate Agents, Crook Michael Hodgson Estate Agents
North West Entwistle Green, Fulwood Wilkes-Green + Hill Peter Mooney Estate Agents
Yorkshire & The Humber Dale Eddison, Ilkley Dale Eddison, Otley Haybrook Estate Agents (Sheffield)
West Midlands R A Bennett, Worcester Your Move, Perton Cobb Property
East Midlands Royston & Lund Estate Agents Frank Innes, Long Eaton Hannells Estate Agents
East of England Abbotts, Wymondham Taylors, St Ives Bairstow Eves, Sudbury
South East (North) Porter Glenny, Barking & Dagenham Porter Glenny, Grays Churchills Independent Estate Agents
South East (South) Wheelers Estate Agents King & Chasemore, Goring-by-sea Marriott Estates
Southern Sparks Ellison Morris Dibben, Hayling Island Charters Estate Agents
South West House-Hut Mann Countrywide, Canford Heath Corben & Son
Best Small Chain Porter Glenny Dale Eddison Bassets
Best Large Chain Countrywide Webbers Your Move
Best RICS Agent (Sales or Lettings) Palmer Snell, Wells Porter Glenny, Barking & Dagenham Bridgfords, Stafford
Grand Prix Porter Glenny, Barking & Dagenham House-Hut Sparks Ellison

2010 Winners – Letting Agents

Regional Winners Gold Silver 3rd
Northern Ireland Pinkerton Murray Martin & Co (Belfast) McClelland Salter
Scotland Martin & Co (Glasgow South) Castlebrae Lettings Martin & Co (Livingston & Falkirk)
North East Munro Estates Countrywide Residential Lettings, Darlington Countrywide Residential Lettings, Middlesborough
North West Lewis WIlliam Residential Lettings The Property Place Clive Anthony Lettings
Yorkshire & The Humber Kerrigans Angus Roberts Martin & Co (Harrogate)
Wales Beresford Adams, Llandudno Star Residential McCartan lettings & Property Management
Central Martin & Co (Telford) Bridgfords, Stafford Pennington Surveyors
South West Palmer Snell, Wells Martin & Co (Weymouth) Alder King, Clifton
Southern College & County Swindon Home Finders Martin & Co (Oxford)
South East (North) Stoneshaw Estates Norgans Parkheath Lettings
South East (South) Ashton Burkinshaw. Maidstone Ashton Burkinshaw, Crowborough Your Move, Wallington
London My London Home Living Residential Crompton Estates
Best Small Chain Linley & Simpson Thornley Groves Homes4u
Best Large Chain Countrywide Residentail Lettings Martin & Co Your move
Grand Prix Martin & Co (Glasgow South) Palmer Snell, Wells Kerrigans

 

Previous years winners: 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017