Previous years winners: 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

Past Winners 2009

The Estas 2009

Interviews 2009

2009 Winners – Estate Agents

Regional Winners Gold Silver Bronze
Scotland Slater Hogg, Bridge-of-Weir Countrywide, Glasgow GSB Properties, Haddington
Wales Williams & Goodwin (Llangefni)
London Ellis & Co, Golders Green Richard James, Mill Hill
North East Bairstow Eves, Ponteland Michael Hodgson, Sunderland RPS Residential, Hexham
North West Peter Mooney, Kirkham Wilkes-Green & Hill, Penrith Beresford Adams, Ellesmere Port
Yorkshire & The Humber Dale Eddison, Ilkley Dale Eddison, Guiseley Dale Eddison, Otley
West Midlands Cobb Property, Hereford Lex Allan & Gregson, Stourbridge Lex Allan & Grove, Halesowen
East Midlands Royston & Lund, Nottingham Gilbert & Thomas, Uppingham Hannells, Chellaston
East of England Watsons, North Walsham Abbotts, Hadleigh The Wilkinson Partnership, Leighton Buzzard
South East (North) Porter Glenny, Grays Court & Co, Brentwood Jamie Dean & Co, Stanmore
South East (South) King & Chasemore, Worthing Green Lizard, Tunbridge Wells Gascoigne Billinghurst, Claygate
Southern Robinson, Maidenhead Bassets, Fordingbridge Parkinsons, Hayling Island
South West Burgoynes, Exeter House-Hut, Frome Stratton Creber, Torquay
Best Small Chain Dale Eddison Hannells The Wilkinson Partnership
Best Large Chain Countrywide Webbers
Most Trusted Agent Ashley Charles / Robinsons
Best RICS Agent (Sales or Lettings) Porter Glenny, Grays
Grand Prix Porter Glenny, Grays Royston & Lund, Nottingham Court & Co, Brentwood

2009 Winners – Letting Agents

Regional Winners Gold Silver Bronze
Northern Ireland Pinkerton Murray McClelland Slater
Scotland Century 21, Glenrothes A & S Properties, Perth GSB Properties, East Lothian
North Plum Property, Beverley Martin & Co, Harrogate Entwistle Green, Preston
Wales Williams & Goodwin The Property People (Llangefni) Pinnacle, Cathays Allen & Harris, Pontcanna (Sequence)
Central Martin & Co, Worcester Pennington Surveyors, Ipswich Royston & Lund, Nottingham
South West Palmer Snell, Bath Alder King Countrywide, Bristol MacKendrick Norcott, Bristol
Southern Ashley Charles, Maidenhead Martin & Co, Oxford Martin & Co, Milton Keynes
South East Ashton Burkinshaw, Crowborough Ashton Burkinshaw, Maidstone Norgans, Hitchin
London Crompton Estates, Deptford Martin & Co, Kensington & Chelsea Living Residential, West Hampstead
Best Small Chain Pinnacle Lettings
Best Large Chain Martin & Co Countrywide Residential Lettings Sequence
Grand Prix Ashley Charles Pinkerton Murray Martin & Co, Harrogate

Previous years winners: 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017