Official Winners List Letting Agents 2018 (rated by Landlords)

PUBLISHED 20th April 2018

Regional and national winners were announced at the 15th annual ESTAS ceremony on Friday 20th April at the Grosvenor House Hotel London.

teclectlogo2_130px

East Midlands

  • GOLD – Pinewood Properties Chesterfield
  • SILVER – Royston & Lund
  • BRONZE – Belvoir Mansfield

East of England

  • GOLD – Beatrice Carter
  • SILVER – Maxine Lester
  • BRONZE – Henleys Estate Agents Cromer

London East

  • GOLD – base property specialists
  • SILVER – Victorstone Shoreditch
  • BRONZE – Kings Chingford

London North West

  • GOLD – John D Wood & Co. Primrose Hill
  • SILVER – Aspect Property
  • BRONZE – Greene & Co. Belsize Park

London North

  • GOLD – Knights Residential
  • SILVER – Castles Edmonton
  • BRONZE – Andrews Barnet

London South & South West

  • GOLD – Arlington Rouse
  • SILVER – Chambre
  • BRONZE – John D Wood & Co. Wandsworth

London West

  • GOLD – Horton and Garton Hammersmith
  • SILVER – Hamptons Notting Hill
  • BRONZE – Thorgills Ealing

Northern Ireland

  • GOLD – McMillan Estate Agents
  • SILVER – John Minnis Donaghadee
  • BRONZE – McClelland Salter

North East

  • GOLD – Dynamic Property Group
  • SILVER – Northgate Estate Agents Darlington
  • BRONZE – NGU Homelettings

North West (Cheshire & Greater Manchester)

  • GOLD – Ascend Properties Manchester
  • SILVER – Hills Residential
  • BRONZE – Bridgfords Didsbury

North West (Cumbria, Lancashire & Merseyside)

  • GOLD – Logic Estates
  • SILVER – Sutton Kersh Allerton
  • BRONZE – Bridgfords Burnley

Scotland

  • GOLD – Western Lettings
  • SILVER – Glenham Property
  • BRONZE – Vanilla Square

South East (Essex)

  • GOLD – Kings Group Harlow
  • SILVER – Stoneshaw Estates
  • BRONZE – GBP Estates

South East (Kent)

  • GOLD – Regal Estates Canterbury
  • SILVER – Ashton Burkinshaw Maidstone
  • BRONZE – Regal Rainham

South East (Hertfordshire & Middlesex)

  • GOLD – Sageward
  • SILVER – Frosts St Albans
  • BRONZE – Hetheringtons Rickmansworth

South East (Surrey & Sussex)

  • GOLD – CHK Mountford Esher
  • SILVER – APW Weybridge
  • BRONZE – Hunters Burgess Hill

South West (Avon, Dorset, Somerset)

  • GOLD – Positive Lettings
  • SILVER – Hamptons Bath
  • BRONZE – Andrews Keynsham

South West (Cornwall, Devon)

  • GOLD – Plymouth Homes Crownhill
  • SILVER – Fulfords Exeter
  • BRONZE – Webbers Bodmin

Southern (Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Gloucestershire, Oxfordshire)

  • GOLD – John D Wood & Co. Oxford
  • SILVER – Taylors Oxford
  • BRONZE – Andrews Tewkesbury

Southern (Hampshire & Wiltshire)

  • GOLD – Home Finders at Richard James
  • SILVER – Morris Dibben Romsey
  • BRONZE – Gascoigne Pees Basingstoke

Wales

  • GOLD – Williams Estates Denbigh
  • SILVER – Williams Estates Prestatyn
  • BRONZE – Belvoir Wrexham

West Midlands

  • GOLD – Belvoir Birmingham
  • SILVER – Dourish & Day
  • BRONZE – Belvoir Telford

Yorkshire

  • GOLD – Dale Eddison Ilkley
  • SILVER – Dale Eddison Silsden
  • BRONZE – Blundells Crystal Peaks

 

National Categories

PUBLISHED 20th April 2018

Best Online Agent

Best Local Agency Group (2-5 Offices)

  • GOLD – Pinewood Properties
  • SILVER – Dale Eddison
  • BRONZE – Williams Estates

Best Regional Agency Group (6 – 20 Offices)

  • GOLD – Kings Group
  • SILVER – Balgores

Best Large Agency Group (21+ Offices)

  • GOLD – Andrews Property Group
  • SILVER – Countrywide Lettings
  • BRONZE – Belvoir Lettings

Best Letting Agent Office in the UK

  • GOLD – Knights Residential
  • SILVER – Home Finders at Richard James
  • BRONZE – base property specialists