Official Winners List Estate Agents 2017

PUBLISHED 12th May 2017

Regional and national winners were announced at the 14th annual ESTAS ceremony on Friday 12th May at the Grosvenor House Hotel London.

East Midlands

  • GOLD – Burton & Co Property Centre
  • SILVER – Buckley Brown
  • TOP 3 – Frank Innes Derby

East of England (Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire)

  • GOLD – Giggs & Company
  • SILVER – Taylors Bedford
  • TOP 3 – Wilson Peacock Bedford

East of England (Norfolk & Suffolk)

  • GOLD – Mark Ewin Estate Agents
  • SILVER – Reality Estate Agents
  • TOP 3 – Minors & Brady

London East

  • GOLD – Kings Group Chingford
  • SILVER – Kings Group Walthamstow
  • TOP 3 – Kings Group Waltham Abbey

London North

  • GOLD – Kings Group Edmonton
  • SILVER – Hetheringtons Whetstone
  • TOP 3 – Castles Palmers Green

London South

  • GOLD – Patrick Henry
  • SILVER – John D Wood & Co South Kensington
  • TOP 3 – Hamptons Dulwich

London West

  • GOLD – Greene & Co Maida Vale
  • SILVER – Hamptons Hyde Park & Bayswater
  • TOP 3 – Thorgills Ealing

Northern Ireland

  • GOLD – John Minnis Bangor / Ards Peninsular
  • SILVER – John Minnis North Down / Holywood
  • TOP 3 – John Minnis Greater Belfast

North East

  • GOLD – Gowland White Stockton
  • SILVER – next2buy
  • TOP 3 – Grimwood Estates

North West (Cheshire)

  • GOLD – Butters John Bee Sandbach
  • SILVER – Stone Cross Estate Agents
  • TOP 3 – Butters John Bee Nantwich

North West (Cumbria & Lancashire)

  • GOLD – Houseclub
  • SILVER – Sutton Kersh Allerton
  • TOP 3 – Clive Anthony

North West (Gr. Manchester & Merseyside)

  • GOLD – Logic Estates
  • SILVER – Entwistle Green Westhoughton
  • TOP 3 – William Thomas

Scotland

  • GOLD – Vanilla Square
  • SILVER – Cochran Dickie Bridge of Weir
  • TOP 3 – Scottish Property Centre Shawlands

South East (Essex)

  • GOLD – Williams and Donovan Hockley
  • SILVER – Kings Group Harlow
  • TOP 3 – Williams and Donovan Benfleet

South East (Hertfordshire & Middlesex)

  • GOLD – Ashtons St. Albans
  • SILVER – Kings Group Cheshunt
  • TOP 3 – Ashtons Harpenden

South East (Kent)

  • GOLD -Andrew & Co Cheriton
  • SILVER – LeGrys Tunbridge Wells
  • TOP 3 – Andrew & Co New Romney

South East (Surrey & Sussex)

  • GOLD – Homes Partnership Crawley
  • SILVER – Hunters Burgess Hill
  • TOP 3 – Hunter & Company

South West (Avon, Dorset, Somerset)

  • GOLD – Blue Sky Property
  • SILVER – Hamptons Bristol
  • TOP 3 – Plymouth Homes Mutley

South West (Cornwall, Devon)

  • GOLD – Stratton Creber Redruth
  • SILVER – Stratton Creber Padstow
  • TOP 3 – Fulfords Sidmouth

Southern (Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Gloucestershire, Oxfordshire)

  • GOLD – Moving Me
  • SILVER – Cook Residential
  • TOP 3 – Hamptons Banbury

Southern (Hampshire & Wiltshire)

  • GOLD – Austin Hawk
  • SILVER – House-Hut Wiltshire
  • TOP 3 – Morris Dibben Stubbington

Wales

  • GOLD – Williams Estates Prestatyn
  • SILVER – Williams Estates Rhyl
  • TOP 3 – Williams Estates Denbigh

West Midlands (Herefordshire, Shropshire, Worcestershire)

  • GOLD – Butters John Bee Telford
  • SILVER – Barbers Whitchurch
  • TOP 3 – R.A. Bennett Evesham

West Midlands (Staffordshire, Warwickshire, West Midlands)

  • GOLD – C residential
  • SILVER – Henley Charles
  • TOP 3 – Butters John Bee Longton

Yorkshire (East & North)

  • GOLD – Dale Eddison Skipton
  • SILVER – Beercocks Kingswood
  • TOP 3 – Nick & Gordon Carver Richmond

Yorkshire (South & West)

  • GOLD – Dale Eddison Ilkley
  • SILVER – Holroyds Keighley
  • TOP 3 – Ribston Pippin

 

National Categories

PUBLISHED 1st March 2017

Best Online Agent

Best Local Agency Group (2-5 Offices)

  • GOLD – Williams & Donovan
  • SILVER – Dale Eddison
  • BRONZE – John Minnis

Best Regional Agency Group (6 – 20 Offices)

  • GOLD – Butters John Bee
  • SILVER – Beercocks
  • BRONZE – Kings Group

Best Large Agency Group (21+ Offices)

  • GOLD – Countrywide Estate Agents

Best Feefo Agent

  • GOLD – Logic Estates

Best Estate Agent Office in the UK

  • GOLD – Dale Eddison Ilkley
  • SILVER – Logic Estates
  • BRONZE – Williams and Donovan Hockley