Official Winners List Letting Agents 2017 (rated by Landlords)

PUBLISHED 12th May 2017

Regional and national winners were announced at the 14th annual ESTAS ceremony on Friday 12th May at the Grosvenor House Hotel London.

East Midlands

  • GOLD – Belvoir Grantham
  • SILVER – Frank Innes Coalville
  • TOP 3 – Bairstow Eves Mansfield

East of England (Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire)

  • GOLD – Platinum Properties
  • SILVER – Maxine Lester
  • TOP 3 – Belvoir Bedford

East of England (Norfolk & Suffolk)

  • GOLD – Moving In
  • SILVER – Beatrice Carter
  • TOP 3 – Upstix

London East

  • GOLD – base property specialists
  • SILVER – Kings Group Chingford
  • TOP 3 – Knight Bishop Hackney

London North

  • GOLD – Green & Co West Hampstead
  • SILVER – John D Wood & Co Chelsea
  • TOP 3 – John D Wood & Co Belgravia

London South

  • GOLD – John D Wood & Co Southfields
  • SILVER – Patrick Henry
  • TOP 3 – Orlando Reid Clapham

London West

  • GOLD – Thorgills Ealing
  • SILVER – Thorgills Hammersmith
  • TOP 3 – Thorgills Chiswick

Northern Ireland

  • GOLD – John Minnis North Down / Holywood
  • SILVER – McClelland Salter
  • TOP 3 – Pinkertons Bangor & North Down

North East

  • GOLD – NGU Homelettings
  • SILVER – Frampton & Roebuck
  • TOP 3 – Sylvester Properties

North West (Cheshire)

  • GOLD – Butters John Bee Macclesfield
  • SILVER – Lynks Estate Agents
  • TOP 3 – Jordan Fishwick Wilmslow

North West (Cumbria & Lancashire)

  • GOLD – Clive Anthony
  • SILVER – Lewis William
  • TOP 3 – Hills Residential

North West (Gr. Manchester & Merseyside)

  • GOLD – Ascend Properties
  • SILVER – Logic Estates
  • TOP 3 – Bridgfords Manchester Hacienda

Scotland

  • GOLD – Arden Property Management
  • SILVER – Glenham Property
  • TOP 3 – Belvoir Perth

South East (Essex)

  • GOLD – Kings Group Harlow
  • SILVER – Balgores Hornchurch
  • TOP 3 – Balgores Romford

South East (Kent)

  • GOLD – Ashton Burkinshaw Maidstone
  • SILVER – Clifton & Co Lettings
  • TOP 3 – Balgores Gravesend

South East (Hertfordshire & Middlesex)

  • GOLD – Thorgills Brentford
  • SILVER – Property Hub Wembley
  • TOP 3 – Thorgills Isleworth

South East (Surrey & Sussex)

  • GOLD – CHK Mountford Esher
  • SILVER – Hunters Burgess Hill
  • TOP 3 – Belvoir Brighton & Hove

South West (Avon, Dorset, Somerset)

  • GOLD – Bristol Property Centre
  • SILVER – Blue Sky Property
  • TOP 3 – Hamptons Bath

South West (Cornwall, Devon)

  • GOLD – Plymouth Homes Crownhill
  • SILVER – Fulfords Exeter
  • TOP 3 – Millerson Perranporth

Southern (Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Gloucestershire, Oxfordshire)

  • GOLD – Breckon & Breckon Oxford Lettings
  • SILVER – Queensgate Residential
  • TOP 3 – Kings Lettings Maidenhead

Southern (Hampshire & Wiltshire)

  • GOLD – Home Finders at Richard James
  • SILVER – Morris Dibben Romsey
  • TOP 3 – Gascoigne Pees Basingstoke

Wales

  • GOLD – Williams Estates Denbigh
  • SILVER – Williams Estates Prestatyn
  • TOP 3 – Student Accommodation Services

West Midlands (Herefordshire, Shropshire, Worcestershire)

  • GOLD – Belvoir Telford
  • SILVER – Barbers Newport
  • TOP 3 – Butters John Bee Telford

West Midlands (Staffordshire, Warwickshire, West Midlands)

  • GOLD – Hamptons Stratford upon Avon
  • SILVER – Bairstow Eves Cannock
  • TOP 3 – Butters John Bee Newcastle under Lyme

Yorkshire

  • GOLD – Dale Eddison Ilkley
  • SILVER – Belvoir York
  • TOP 3 – Dale Eddison Silsden

 

National Categories

PUBLISHED 1st March 2017

Best Online Agent

  • GOLD – Upad

Best Local Agency Group (2-5 Offices)

  • GOLD – Thorgills
  • SILVER – Williams Estates
  • BRONZE – Dale Eddison

Best Regional Agency Group (6 – 20 Offices)

  • GOLD – Balgores
  • SILVER – Jordan Fishwick
  • BRONZE – Kings Group

Best Large Agency Group (21+ Offices)

  • GOLD – Countrywide Lettings
  • SILVER – Belvoir

Best Letting Agent Office in the UK

  • GOLD – Kings Group Harlow
  • SILVER – Bristol Property Centre
  • BRONZE – base property specialists